Schedule overview: Wednesday, October 9
10:00
Aurora Hall
Competition
10:00
Nautilus Hall
Competition
10:00
Emerald Hall
Festival of festivals
11:00
Emerald Hall
Creative Academy
Rogier Croes, Managing Director CEE region, Russia, Ukraine, and CIS region, MEC
11:45
Emerald Hall
Creative Academy
Chris May, Group Creative Director, Razorfish Berlin, Germany
12:45
GH Bernardin
Other
13:15
Emerald Hall
New Agenda Session
Part of New Agenda Session: Coworking of Creative & Start-ups
Ulrich Proeschel, Co-founder of CoCreator & VP Business Development Europe TBWA
14:30
Emerald Hall
New Agenda Session
Matevž Klanjšek, Co-founder and Chief Product Officer, Celtra, Slovenia
18:00
GH Bernardin
Happy Hour
(Piano bar & Grand Garden Terrace, GH Bernardin - 11th Floor)
20:30
Europa Hall
Competition
Schedule overview: Thursday, October 10
10:00
Aurora Hall
Competition
10:00
Nautilus Hall
Competition
10:00
Daphnia Hall
Other
Adrian Boţan, VP Creative Excellence at McCann Worldgroup Central East Europe Malek Ghorayeb, Regional Executive Creative Director, Leo Burnett MENA Andrew Kontra, Creative Director, BBDO Proximity, Russia Selim Ünlüsoy, Associate Creative Director, Leo Burnett Moscow, Russia
9:00
Emerald Hall
Festival of festivals
10:15
Europa Hall
New Agenda Session
Andrew Canter, CEO, BCMA | Founder, contentworx, UK Uroš Goričan, Creative Director, Publicis Groupe, Slovenia Claire Heys, Director, Commercial Brand Partnerships ITV Plc
11:00
Emerald Hall
EACA Advertising Masterclass
Gurdeep Puri, Founding Partner, The Effectiveness Partnership, UK
12:00
Emerald Hall
EACA Advertising Masterclass
Dietmar Dahmen, Free Lance Creative consultant, Free Lance Inspirator, Lecturer at EACA, Chief Innovation Officer ecx.io
12:15
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Jure Apih, Honorary President of Golden Drum, Founding member and CEO of ICAC – Intercontinental Advertising Cup
13:00
GH Bernardin
Other
RESTAURANT, GH Bernardin (10th Floor)
14:00
Aurora Hall
Competition
14:00
Emerald Hall
Lab
Christian Mix-Linzer, CEO, Tracks & Fields, Germany Marc Tanzmann, Head of Music, Tracks & Fields, Germany
14:00
Europa Hall
Creative Academy
Adrian Boţan, VP Creative Excellence at McCann Worldgroup Central East Europe Catalin Dobre, Executive Creative Director, McCann Bucharest, Romania Nir Refuah, General Manager MRM Worldwide Romania, Chief Innovation Officer McCann Erickson Central-East Europe
15:00
Emerald Hall
Lab
Vasiliy Lebedev, Creative Director, Red Keds Creative Agency; Co-Founder, Head of IKRa, Russia Vlad Sitnikov, Creative Director of Hungry Boys and a partner of GRAPE, Russia
15:00
Europa Hall
Creative Academy
Kris Hoet, Head of Digital, Duval Guillaume Modem, Belgium
16:00
Europa Hall
Creative Academy
Ali Ali, Film Director, Cairo, Egypt
17:00
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Hermann Vaske, Director, Author, Producer, Emotional Network GmbH, Germany
18:30
GH Bernardin
Happy Hour
Piano bar & Grand Garden Terrace, GH Bernardin (11th Floor)
Schedule overview: Friday, October 11
10:00
Aurora Hall
Competition
9:00
Emerald Hall
Festival of festivals
10:00
Nautilus Hall
Competition
10:00
Daphnia Hall
Other
Adrian Boţan, VP Creative Excellence at McCann Worldgroup Central East Europe Malek Ghorayeb, Regional Executive Creative Director, Leo Burnett MENA Andrew Kontra, Creative Director, BBDO Proximity, Russia Selim Ünlüsoy, Associate Creative Director, Leo Burnett Moscow, Russia
10:00
Emerald Hall
EACA Advertising Masterclass
Paul Arnold, Founder, Paul Arnold Consultancy, UK
10:30
Europa Hall
Creative Academy
Mikhail Elagin, Chief Creative Officer, TWIGA Communication Group, Russia
11:00
Emerald Hall
EACA Advertising Masterclass
Paul Burns, Founder, The Burns Unit tlc., UK
11:00
Europa Hall
Creative Academy
Pavel Klubnikin, Founder and Creative Director, Banda Agency, Ukraine
11:30
Europa Hall
Creative Academy
Davor Bruketa, Creative Director, Bruketa&Žinić OM, Croatia
12:00
Emerald Hall
EACA Advertising Masterclass
Micky Denehy, Founding principal, EACA International School of Advertising and Communications
12:00
Europa Hall
Creative Academy
Simon Schwaighofer, Creative Director, Red Bull Creative, Austria
13:00
GH Bernardin
Other
RESTAURANT, GH Bernardin (10th Floor)
13:30
Europa Hall
Creative Academy
Stefan Sagmeister, Designer, Sagmeister & Walsh, New York, USA
14:30
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Donald Gunn, Founder, The Gunn Report
15:45
Emerald Hall
Competition
17:00
GH Bernardin
Happy Hour
Piano bar & Grand Garden Terrace, GH Bernardin (11th Floor)
20:30
Europa Hall
Competition
22:30
Other location
Party