Schedule overview: Tuesday, 7 October
18:00
Europa Hall
Competition
20:30
Tropic Bar/GH Bernardin
Party
Schedule overview: Wednesday, 8 October
9:30
Europa Hall
Competition
11:15
Europa Hall
Other
Dušan Drakalski, Regional Creative Director, New Moment New Ideas Company, Macedonia
12:00
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Mike Glaser, Marketing Lead, Google Creative Partnerships
12:40
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Bernhard Kerres, Founder & CEO, HELLO STAGE
13:30
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Mailine Swildens, Head of Creative Services, YouTube & Google Southern Europe, Middle East and Africa
14:00
GH Bernardin
Other
14:45
Emerald Hall
Creative Academy
David Sandström, CEO, DDB Stockholm
15:30
Emerald Hall
Content Academy
David Varela, Writer & Producer, UK
16:30
Emerald Hall
Lecture & Panel
Cătălin Dobre, Executive Creative Director, McCann Bucharest
18:00
Piano Bar & Terrace, GH Bernardin
Happy Hour
20:30
Europa Hall
Competition
22:15
Piano Bar & Terrace, GH Bernardin
Party
Schedule overview: Thursday, 9 October
9:00
Emerald Hall
Festival of festivals
10:30
Emerald Hall
EACA Advertising Masterclass
Micky Denehy, Founding Principal, EACA - European Association of Communications Agencies
11:00
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Eiji Kozaka Cavalcanti, Art Director, WMcCann São Paulo
11:30
Nautilus Hall
Lecture & Panel
How to reveal powerful insights which are game changers by being life changers.
Ravid Kuperberg, Partner, Mindscapes
12:00
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Roberto Vilhena, Chief Creative Officer, Artplan Group
13:00
Piano Bar & Terrace, GH Bernardin
Happy Hour
14:00
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
John Kearon, Chief Juicer & Founder, BrainJuicer Group PLC
15:00
Emerald Hall
Lecture & Panel
Warwick Cairns, Consultant Strategist, The Effectiveness Partnership
15:00
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Pedro Rosa, Senior Art Director, Leo Burnett Tailor Made, São Paulo
16:00
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Ricardo Wolff, Global Creative Director, BBDO Berlin
17:00
Piano Bar & Terrace, GH Bernardin
Happy Hour
Schedule overview: Friday, 10 October
9:00
Emerald Hall
Festival of festivals
10:00
Europa Hall
New Agenda Session
Dan Toma, Senior Innovation & Product Manager, Deutsche Telekom AG
10:00
Emerald Hall
Branding Academy
Katerina Kondratenko, Marketing Director Chocolate, Nestle Russia LLC Ekaterina Lavrova, PR Director, Depot WPF Frank Swolfs, CEO at STRATMoRE & President at European Packaging Design Association
11:00
Europa Hall
Creative Academy
Anja Radulović, Creative Director, Leo Burnett, Belgrade
11:00
Emerald Hall
Lecture & Panel
Mike Glaser, Marketing Lead, Google Creative Partnerships
12:00
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Rodney Collins, PhD, EMEA Regional Director - Truth Central, McCann WorldGroup Nir Refuah, General Manager MRM Bucharest & Chief Innovation Officer, McCann CEE
13:00
Piano Bar & Terrace, GH Bernardin
Happy Hour
14:00
Emerald Hall
EACA Advertising Masterclass
Why most brands are wasting money producing brandfill
Richard Stacy, Social Media Consultant
14:00
Europa Hall
New Agenda Session
Johan Jervøe, Group Chief Marketing Officer, UBS AG
14:45
Europa Hall
New Agenda Session
Justin Kirby, VP/Strategic Content Marketing, Tenthwave Digital LLC
15:00
Emerald Hall
EACA Advertising Masterclass
Paul Arnold, Founding Partner and Consultant, Paul Arnold Consulting, UK
16:00
Emerald Hall
Lecture & Panel
The Quest For Happiness At The Workplace.
Folker Wrage, Founder & Owner Wrage/Antwort
16:45
Emerald Hall
Lecture & Panel
How to create a digital experience that will win hearts & minds of your consumers
Alexander Chizhikov, Head of strategy, Articul Media
17:30
Emerald Hall
Lecture & Panel
Stella Svyatskaya, 360° Senior Manager, OMD OM Group, Moscow, Russia
18:00
Piano Bar & Terrace, GH Bernardin
Happy Hour
20:30
Europa Hall
Competition
22:45
Piano Bar & Terrace, GH Bernardin
Party