Preliminary Program Schedule

You can filter the schedule by chosing location or type of event.
Filter by location
Europa Hall Emerald Hall Aurora Hall GH Bernardin Other location
Filter by type of event
Lecture & Panel Creative Academy New Agenda Session EACA Advertising Masterclass Lab Competition Festival of festivals Party Happy Hour Portfolio speed-dating PR Academy Content Academy Branding Academy
18:00
Europa Hall
Competition
20:30
Tropic Bar & Beach
Party
9:30
Europa Hall
Competition
12:00
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Mike Glaser, Marketing Lead, Google Creative Partnerships
12:40
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Bernhard Kerres, Founder/CEO, Hello Stage
13:30
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Mailine Swildens, Head of the ZOO: Google’s Creative Services Team, Southern Europe, Middle East and Africa, Google/YouTube
14:00
GH Bernardin
Other
14:45
Emerald Hall
Creative Academy
David Sandström, CEO, DDB Stockholm
15:30
Emerald Hall
Content Academy
David Varela, Writer and Producer, UK
16:30
Emerald Hall
Lecture & Panel
Cătălin Dobre, Executive Creative Director, McCann Bucharest
18:00
GHB Grand Café & Terrace (11th Floor)
Happy Hour
20:30
Europa Hall
Competition
22:15
GHB Grand Café & Terrace (11th Floor)
Party
9:00
Emerald Hall
Festival of festivals
10:30
Emerald Hall
EACA Advertising Masterclass
Micky Denehy, Founding Principal, EACA - European Association of Communications Agencies
11:00
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Eiji Kozaka Cavalcanti, Art Director, WMcCann São Paulo
11:30
Nautilus Hall
Lecture & Panel
How to reveal powerful insights which are game changers by being life changers.
Ravid Kuperberg, Partner, Mindscapes
12:00
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Roberto Vilhena, Chief Creative Officer, Artplan Group
13:00
GHB Grand Café & Terrace (11th Floor)
Happy Hour
14:00
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
How Emotion Trumps Cognition in Communication.
John Kearon, Chief Juicer and Founder, BrainJuicer Group PLC
15:00
Emerald Hall
Lecture & Panel
Warwick Cairns, Consultant Strategist, The Effectiveness Partnership
15:00
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Pedro Rosa, Senior Art Director, Leo Burnett Tailor Made, São Paulo
16:00
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Ricardo Wolff, Global Creative Director, BBDO Berlin
18:30
GHB Grand Café & Terrace (11th Floor)
Happy Hour
9:00
Emerald Hall
Festival of festivals
10:00
Europa Hall
New Agenda Session
Dan Toma, Senior Innovation & Product Manager, Deutsche Telekom AG
10:00
Emerald Hall
Branding Academy
11:00
Europa Hall
Creative Academy
11:00
Emerald Hall
Lecture & Panel
Mike Glaser, Marketing Lead, Google Creative Partnerships
12:00
Europa Hall
Lecture & Panel
Rodney Collins, PhD, EMEA Regional Director - Truth Central, McCann WorldGroup
Nir Refuah, General Manager MRM Bucharest and Chief Innovation Officer, McCann CEE
13:00
GHB Grand Café & Terrace (11th Floor)
Happy Hour
14:00
Emerald Hall
EACA Advertising Masterclass
Richard Stacy, Social Media Consultant
14:00
Europa Hall
New Agenda Session
Johan Jervøe, Group Chief Marketing Officer, UBS AG
14:45
Europa Hall
New Agenda Session
Justin Kirby, VP/Strategic Content Marketing, Tenthwave Digital LLC
15:00
Emerald Hall
EACA Advertising Masterclass
Paul Arnold, Founding Partner and Consultant, Paul Arnold Consulting, UK
16:00
Emerald Hall
Lecture & Panel
The Quest For Happiness At The Workplace.
Folker Wrage, Founder, Owner Wrage/Antwort
16:45
Emerald Hall
Lecture & Panel
How to create a digital experience that will win hearts & minds of your consumers
Alexander Chizhikov, Head of strategy, Articul Media
17:00
GHB Grand Café & Terrace (11th Floor)
Happy Hour
17:30
Emerald Hall
Lecture & Panel
Stella Svyatskaya, 360° Senior Manager, OMD OM Group, Moscow, Russia
20:30
Europa Hall
Competition
22:45
GHB Grand Café & Terrace (11th Floor)
Party